The European Antitrust Review 2014

Section 3: Country chapters

  1. Austria: Federal Competition Authority

    Christian Gänser, Theodore Thanner

  2. Austria: Overview

    Astrid Ablasser-Neuhuber, Florian Neumayr

    bpv Hügel Rechtsanwälte

  3. Belgium: Competition Council

    Stefaan Raes

  4. Belgium: Overview

    Delphine Gillet, Hendrik Viaene

    Stibbe

  5. Bulgaria: Commission on Protection of Competition

    Yana Yaneva

  6. Cyprus: Commission for the Protection of Competition

    Loukia Christodoulou

  7. Czech Republic

    Arthur Braun, Ivo Hartmann

    bpv Braun Partners

  8. Denmark: Competition and Consumer Authority

    Agnete Gersing

  9. Denmark: Overview

    Christian Holger Vang, Erik Kjær-Hansen, Olaf Koktvedgaard

    Bruun & Hjejle

  10. Denmark: Merger Control

    Christian Holger Vang, Erik Kjær-Hansen, Olaf Koktvedgaard

    Bruun & Hjejle

  11. Finland: Competition and Consumer Authority

    Juhani Jokinen

  12. Finland: Overview

    Katri Joenpolvi, Leena Lindberg

    Krogerus Attorneys Ltd

  13. France: Competition Authority

    Bruno Lasserre

  14. France: Abuse of Dominance

    Grégoire Colmet Daâge, Sergio Sorinas

    Herbert Smith Freehills Paris LLP

  15. France: Cartel Regulation

    Marc Lévy, Natasha Tardif

    King & Wood Mallesons SJ Berwin

  16. France: Joint Ventures

    Virginie Viallard

    Magenta

  17. France: Merger Control

    Antoine Choffel, Alexandre Glatz, Yann Utzschneider

    Gide Loyrette Nouel

  18. Germany: Federal Cartel Office

    Andreas Mundt

  19. Germany: Cartels

    Michael Dietrich, Philipp von Hülsen

    Taylor Wessing

  20. Germany: IP & Antitrust

    Nadine Herrmann

    Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan LLP

  21. Germany: Merger Control

    Michael Dietrich, Philipp von Hülsen

    Taylor Wessing

  22. Germany: Private Antitrust Litigation

    Martin Buntscheck, Evelyn Niitväli

    Buntscheck Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft mbH

  23. Greece: Hellenic Competition Commission

    Dimitris Loukas

  24. Greece: Overview

    Cleomenis Yannikas

    Dryllerakis & Associates

  25. Hungary: Competition Authority

    Miklós Juhász

  26. Ireland: Competition Authority

    Isolde Goggin

  27. Israel

    Tamar Dolev-Green, Eytan Epstein, Shiran Shabtai

    Epstein, Chomsky, Osnat & Co & Gilat Knoller & Co Law Offices

  28. Italy: Cartels

    Alessandro Boso Caretta, Francesca Sutti

    DLA Piper

  29. Italy: Telecoms

    Eutimio Monaco, Giuseppina Napoli

    Studio Legale Monaco & Associati

  30. Latvia: Competition Council

    Skaidrīte Ābrama

  31. Lithuania: Competition Council

    Šarūnas Keserauskas

  32. Lithuania: Overview

    Ramūnas Audzevičius, Mantas Gudžiūnas

    Motieka & Audzevičius

  33. Macedonia

    Ana Pepeljugoska, Valentin Pepeljugoski

    Law Office Pepeljugoski

  34. Netherlands: Authority for Consumers and Markets

    Chris Fonteijn

  35. Netherlands: Overview

    Floris ten Have, Christof Swaak

    Stibbe

  36. Norway

    Simen Klevstrand, Ane Løchen Johnstad, Jonn Ola Sørensen

    Wikborg Rein

  37. Poland: Office of Competition and Consumer Protection

    Małgorzata Krasnodębska-Tomkiel

  38. Portugal: Competition Authority

    Manuel Sebastião

  39. Portugal: Overview

    Miguel Mendes Pereira

    Vieira de Almeida & Associados

  40. Romania

    Mihaela Ion, Silviu Stoica

    Popovici Nitu & Asociatii

  41. Russia: Federal Antimonopoly Service

    Igor Artemiev

  42. Russia: Overview

    Yaroslav Kulik, Dmitry Magonya

    Art De Lex Law Firm

  43. Serbia

    Rastko Petaković

    Karanović & Nikolić

  44. Slovakia: Antimonopoly Office

    Andrea Wilhelmová

  45. Slovakia: Overview

    Marek Holka, Tomáš Maretta

    Čechová & Partners

  46. Slovenia

    Aleksandra Mitić, Marko Rogl

    Kavčič, Rogl & Bračun

  47. Spain: National Competition Commission

    Joaquín García Bernaldo de Quirós

  48. Spain: Overview

    Joaquín Hervada, Juan Jiménez Laiglesia, Rafael Maldonado, Jorge Masía, Alfonso Ois, Samuel Rivero

    DLA Piper Spain - Litigation & Regulatory

  49. Spain: Cartel Regulation

    Ramón García-Gallardo

    SJ Berwin LLP

  50. Sweden: Competition Authority

    Dan Sjöblom

  51. Sweden: Overview

    Pamela Hansson, Kent Karlsson

    Kastell Advokatbyrå AB

  52. Switzerland

    Kerstin Amrhein, Gerald Brei, Marcel Dietrich, Franz Hoffet

    Homburger

  53. Turkey: Cartels

    Öznur İnanılır, Gönenç Gürkaynak

    ELÌG, Attorneys-at-Law

  54. Turkey: Dominance

    M. Hakan Özgökçen, Gönenç Gürkaynak

    ELÌG, Attorneys-at-Law

  55. Turkey: Merger Control

    Bora İkiler, Gönenç Gürkaynak

    ELÌG, Attorneys-at-Law

  56. United Kingdom: Office of Fair Trading

    Clive Maxwell

  57. United Kingdom: Merger Control

    Matthew O’Regan, Marc Shrimpling

    Burges Salmon LLP

  58. United Kingdom: Private Antitrust Litigation

    Nikos Dimopoulos, Marc Israel, Malcolm Walton

    Macfarlanes LLP

  59. Ukraine: Overview

    Tetiana Vovk, Oleksandr Voznyuk

    Asters

  60. Ukraine: Merger Control

    Sergey Denisenko, Mariya Nizhnik

    Vasil Kisil & Partners

Back to top

Law Business Research Ltd

87 Lancaster Road, London
W11 1QQ, UK
Queen's Award logo American Bar Association strategic partner logo

Copyright © 2014 Law Business Research Ltd. All rights reserved. | http://www.lbresearch.com

87 Lancaster Road, London, W11 1QQ, UK | Tel: +44 207 908 1188 / Fax: +44 207 229 6910

http://www.globcompetitionreview.com | editorial@globalcompetitionreview.com