The European Antitrust Review 2011

Section 4: Country Chapters

  1. Austria

    Astrid Ablasser-Neuhuber, Florian Neumayr

    bpv Hügel Rechtsanwälte

  2. Czech Republic

    Dagmar Bicková, Arthur Braun

    bpv Braun Partners

  3. France: Abuse of Dominance

    Louis Vogel, Joseph Vogel

    Vogel & Vogel

  4. France: Cartels

    Marc Lévy, Natasha Tardif

    SJ Berwin

  5. France: Merger Control

    Antoine Choffel, Alexandre Glatz, Yann Utzschneider

    Gide Loyrette Nouel AARPI

  6. Germany: Abuse of Dominance

    Michael Dietrich, Marco Hartmann-Rüppel

    Taylor Wessing

  7. Germany: Cartels

    Tilman Siebert

    SJ Berwin

  8. Germany: Merger Control

    Martina Maier, Philipp Werner

    Howrey LLP

  9. Germany: Private Antitrust Litigation

    Tilman Siebert

    SJ Berwin

  10. Hungary

    Geoff Bennett, László Kelemen, Gergely Prinz

    Szabó Kelemen & Partners Attorneys

  11. Ireland

    Helen Kelly

    Matheson Ormsby Prentice

  12. Israel

    Tamar Dolev Green, Eytan Epstein

    Epstein, Chomsky, Osnat & Co & Gilat Knoller & Co Law Offices

  13. Italy: Overview

    Silvia D'Alberti, Lucio D'Amario

    Allen & Overy - Studio Legale Associato

  14. Italy: Cartels

    Davide Balboni, Laura Matilde Cerri

    SJ Berwin

  15. Italy: Telecoms

    Eutimio Monaco, Sara Santaloia

    Bird & Bird

  16. Latvia

    Liga Hartmane, Ivo Maskalans

    Klavins & Slaidins LAWIN

  17. Lithuania

    Ramūnas Audzevičius, Mantas Jouzaitis, Tomas Samulevičius

    Motieka & Audzevičius

  18. Netherlands: Cartels

    Marleen de Putter, Esther Glerum-van Aalst, Andre Reznitchenko

    Kneppelhout & Korthals

  19. Netherlands: Merger Control

    Michel Chatelin, Agnès de Putter, Rozemarijn Hagendoorn

    Eversheds Faasen

  20. Portugal

    Mário Marques Mendes, Pedro Vilarinho Pires

    Marques Mendes & Associados

  21. Romania

    Mihaela Ion, Silviu Stoica

    Popovici Nitu & Asociatii

  22. Spain: Overview

    Juan Jiménez Laiglesia, Luis Sotelo

    DLA Piper Spain - Litigation & Regulatory

  23. Spain: Cartels

    Ramón García-Gallardo

    SJ Berwin

  24. Spain: Merger Control

    Marcos Araujo, Konstantin J Jörgens, Crisanto Pérez-Abad

    Garrigues

  25. Switzerland

    Alexander Bürgi, Gerald Brei, Marcel Dietrich, Franz Hoffet

    Homburger

  26. Turkey

    Bahadir Balki, M Fevzi Toksoy

    ACTECON Competition and Regulation Consultancy in collaboration with Hammonds LLP

  27. Ukraine

    Irina Drofenko

    Engarde Attorneys-at-law in collaboration with Hammonds LLP

  28. United Kingdom: Cartels

    Amanda Butler, Philipp Girardet, Simon Holmes

    SJ Berwin

  29. United Kingdom: Merger Control

    Davina Garrod

    Bingham McCutchen

  30. United Kingdom: Private Enforcement

    Neil Davies, Lesley Farrell, Michael Reiss

    SJ Berwin

Back to top

Law Business Research Ltd

87 Lancaster Road, London
W11 1QQ, UK
Queen's Award logo American Bar Association strategic partner logo

Copyright © 2014 Law Business Research Ltd. All rights reserved. | http://www.lbresearch.com

87 Lancaster Road, London, W11 1QQ, UK | Tel: +44 207 908 1188 / Fax: +44 207 229 6910

http://www.globcompetitionreview.com | editorial@globalcompetitionreview.com